List of Managing Directors

The Managing director is the chief executive of the bank and deputed from the State Government in the cadre of Indian Administrative Service.

List of the Managing Directors of the Bank since 1966 are as under :

Sri M. Venkataswamy, KCS
From 03.08.2019
Sri C.N. Devraj, KCS
From 30.04.2018 - 02.02.2019
Sri K C Yathish Kumar, KCS
From 02.02.2019 - 02.08.2019
Sri C.N. Devraj, KCS
From 30.04.2018 - 02.02.2019
Sri. G S Ramana Reddy, KCS
From 03.08.2013 - 30.04.2018
Dr. Chanappa Gowda, IAS
From 01.07.2013 - 02.08.2013
Sri. R K Raju, IAS
From 25.03.2013 - 30.06.2013
Sri. K H Aswathanarayana Gouda, IAS
From 18.08.2011 - 23.03.2013
Sri. S.N. Jayaram, IAS
10.07.2008 - 31.01.2011
Sri. N.C.Muniyappa , IAS
27.6.2007 - 10.07.2008
Sri. Arvind.G.Risbud, IAS
7.2.2007 - 26.6.2007
Sri. G.V.Kongawad , IAS
7.7.2006 - 7.2.2007
Sri. D.K.Rangaswamy , IAS
27.6.2006 - 7.7.2006
Sri. B.A.Harish Gowda, IAS
16.9.2005 - 22.6.2006
Sri. G.S.Narayanaswamy , IAS
3.11.2004 - 16.9.2005
Sri. R.Sridharan., IAS
8.12.2003 - 3.11.2004
Sri. P.S.Sreenivasachary , IAS
2.12.2002 - 8.12.2.003
Sri. A.S.Srikanth , IAS
9.2.1998 - 25.11.2002
Sri. B.A.Coutinho , IAS
10.6.1996 - 9.2.1998
Sri. Narendra Singh, IAS
9.10.1995 - 30.3.1996
Sri. S.L.Gangadharappa , IAS
16.6.1995 - 9.10.1995
Sri. K.P. Pandey , IAS
24.2.1995 - 16.6.1995
Smt. Shobha Nambisan, IAS
24.2.1993 - 24.2.1995
Sri. A.Sengupta , IAS
19.12.1990 - 31.12.1992
Sri. S.N.Shanthakumar , IAS
23.4.1990 - 19.12.1990
Sri. B.A.Coutinho , IAS
1.6.1989 - 30.1.1990
Sri. K.Jairaj , IAS
7.8.1986 - 1.6.1989
Sri. L.R.Lewis , BA, B.Ed.,
5.8.1985 - 7.8.1986
Sri. M.KVenkataramegowda, B.Sc., SAS, HDC
14.5.1981 - 26.10.1984
Sri. P.D.Shenoy , IAS
20.2.1980 - 30.4.1981
Sri. C.Gopalareddy , IAS
2.8.1978 - 20.2.1980
Sri. M.K.Jothi Senthan , IAS
11.8.1976 - 31.7.1978
Sri. H.K.Chindaiah , BA, LL.B
8.11.1973 - 11.8.1976
Sri. B.S.Vijayagopal , B.A, B.Com
1.1.1968 - 1.11.1972
Sri. A.Krishnamurthy, MA, CAIIB
9.2.1966 - 30.3.1968